0 Cookie Img

Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil
Lavender Oil
Product Code : 14
Product Description

Steam distilled from the flowering tops of the plant, this Lavender Oil has herbal floral sweet odour. The lavender oil is carminative, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, antibacterial and antiseptic in nature. Very useful to cure headache, depression, nervousness, insomnia, muscle spasms, rheumatism and exhaustion, this essential oil blends well with cedarwood, Clary sage, geranium, pine, nutmeg and citrus oils. Lavender Oil is highly demanded for use in perfumery, skin care and hair care products owing to its pleasant fragrance.

Features:

 

  • Free from adulteration and preservatives
  • Highly pure and fresh
  • Aromatic in fragrance

Specifications:

ItemLavender Oil
CAS No.8000-28-0
EINECS No.289-995-2
FEMA No.2622
DescriptionA slightly pale yellowish colored liquid having characteristic
Colour/Appearancecolourles to light yellow liquid
OdourOdour of Lavender Oil
Flash Point71oC
Specific Gravity0.875 to 0.888 (at 250C)
Refractive Index1.459 to 1.469 (at 200C)
Optical Rotation-5.35o to -6.35o
SolubilityInsoluble in water, but soluble In 95% ethanol, DEP, White oil.
Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

 


Contact Us

485- A/12-A, Dilshad Garden, Indl Area, G.T. Road, Delhi, Delhi, 110095, India
Phone :+917042681071